Our Staff

2016-17

NICOLE ACENA

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

acena_nicole@asdk12.org

DIANA ALBAUGH

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDER TL1

Albaugh_Dee@asdk12.org

DEBRA BENEDICT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Benedict_Debra@asdk12.org

CHARLES BOST

TEACHER PE K-6

bost_charles@asdk12.org

LOIS BRABSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

brabson_lois@asdk12.org

JEAN BROOKING

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE TL 1

Brooking_Jean@asdk12.org

DAWN BROQUET

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

broquet_dawn@asdk12.org

GLORIA CARREON

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

carreon_gloria@asdk12.org

MICHELLE CHAMBLESS

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

chambless_michelle@asdk12.org

YING CHANG

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

chang_ying@asdk12.org

GUILLERMO CHO

NOON DUTY

cho_guillermo@asdk12.org

PATRICIA CLEM

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Clem_Patty@asdk12.org

ANGELA CONWAY

NURSE K-6

conway_angela@asdk12.org

ISIDORO DACQUEL

NOON DUTY

dacquel_isidoro@asdk12.org

MILENE DIAZ-VELAZQUEZ

TEACHER ASST PRESCHOOL TITLE I

diaz-velazquez_milen@asdk12.org

SARAH DUFFY

TEACHER ART K-6

duffy_sarah@asdk12.org

PATRICIA FALANI

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

falani_patricia@asdk12.org

LAURIE FREDRICK

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Fredrick_Laurie@asdk12.org

MEREDITH GANT

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

gant_meredith@asdk12.org

KATHLEEN GODSOE

TEACHER SPED PRESCHOOL

Godsoe_Kathleen@asdk12.org

CYNTHIA GOLAB

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE TL 1

Golab_Cindy@asdk12.org

ROZLYN GRADY

CAFETERIA MANAGER II

grady_rozlyn@asdk12.org

SARAH HAMACHER

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

hamacher_sarah@asdk12.org

JUWAN HARRIS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

harris_juwan@asdk12.org

PAULA HESSON

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

hesson_paula@asdk12.org

KAYLA HINTON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

hinton_kayla@asdk12.org

KRISTEN HOLMES-RYDER

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

holmes-ryder_kristen@asdk12.org

MARIO JACOBO

ELEMENTARY LEAD CUSTODIAN

jacobo_mario@asdk12.org

JUDITH JENKINS

TEACHER ELL K-6

Jenkins_Judy@asdk12.org

KRISTINA JOHNSON

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

johnson_kristina@asdk12.org

MADELENE JUMAQUIO

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

jumaquio_madelene@asdk12.org

JANELLA KAMEROFF

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

kameroff_janella@asdk12.org

JANNA KAMPEN

TEACHER HEALTH/SEL K-6

Kampen_Janna@asdk12.org

HEESOOK KIM

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

kim_heesook@asdk12.org

PATRICIA KINNEY

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

Kinney_Patricia@asdk12.org

KUNCHAM KUMAR

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

kumar_kuncham_a@asdk12.org

STEPHANIE MAGESTRO

COUNSELOR K-6

magestro_stephanie@asdk12.org

LEMAFAI MATAUTIA

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

matautia_lemafai@asdk12.org

LIKKA MCCAULEY

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

mccauley_likka@asdk12.org

KRISTINA MCLEOD

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

mcleod_kristina@asdk12.org

MICHELLE MELLBERG

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

mellberg_michelle@asdk12.org

ANNA MURPHY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

murphy_anna@asdk12.org

JAMES OLSON

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

olson_james@asdk12.org

JESSICA ORTIZ

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

ortiz_jessica@asdk12.org

MEGHAN PAULSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

paulson_meghan@asdk12.org

ANGELA PENA

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

pena_angela@asdk12.org

BRIANA PHILLIPS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

phillips_briana@asdk12.org

GRETCHEN POPA

NOON DUTY

popa_gretchen@asdk12.org

EDGARD REYES

ELEM BUILDING PLANT OPERATOR

reyes_edgar@asdk12.org

MARA ROSENTHAL

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

rosenthal_mara@asdk12.org

TARA RUSSO

ADMIN ASSISTANT ELEMENTARY

russo_tara@asdk12.org

CYNTHIA RYAN

TEACHER HARD OF HEARING

Ryan_Cindy@asdk12.org

PAUL SCHOOL

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

school_paul@asdk12.org

PATRICIA SMUK-CAREY

TA COMPUTER LAB TITLE I

smuk-carey_patricia@asdk12.org

KATHLEEN STONE

TEACHER HARD OF HEARING

Stone_Kathy@asdk12.org

HOLLY SWANSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

swanson_holly@asdk12.org

AMY SWEENEY

TEACHER ASSISTANT TITLE I

sweeney_amy@asdk12.org

AMANDA TURNBULL-MARLEY

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

Marley_Amanda@asdk12.org

MARY BETH VERHELST

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

verhelst_marybeth@asdk12.org

GER VUE

ELEMENTARY CUSTODIAN

vue_ger01@asdk12.org

KAY WAITMAN

LIBRARIAN K-6

waitman_kay@asdk12.org

KATELIN WALKER

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE TL 1

walker_katelin@asdk12.org

CHERYL WARD

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDER TL1

ward_cheryl@asdk12.org

MARSHA WILLIAMS

TEACHER MUSIC CLASSROOM K-6

williams_marsha@asdk12.org

SEE XIONG

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

xiong_see@asdk12.org

YOUN ZAMORA

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDER TL1

zamora_youn@asdk12.org